Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  EC - All Disciplines - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

Matches - Draw and Results EC - 2017 - MWWC - Albufeira - Portugal

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Men 
 Wheelchair     
 Women 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 WQ L2 LQ SE-32 SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Men Straight Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  100
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A01 18.03 09:00 2 100 Corrieri, Daniele  100 vs 39  Christoudias, Michalis   -
A - A02 - - - 100 Patsura, Vitaliy  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A - A03 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Feijen, Niels  -
A - A04 - - - 100 Roschkowsky, Andreas  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A - A05 18.03 09:00 3 100 Kanatlar, Saki  62 vs 100  Uski, Jani  -
A - A06 - - - 100 Teutscher, Marco  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A - A07 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Regli, Ronald  -
A - A08 18.03 09:00 4 100 Karabiyk, Aygun  75 vs 100  Franco, Rui  -
B - B01 18.03 09:00 6 100 Dagas, Melih  0 vs 100  Juszczyszyn, Konrad  -
B - B02 - - - 100 Polach, Jaroslav  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B - B03 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Schjetne, Mats  -
B - B04 18.03 09:00 8 100 Cohen, Stephan  100 vs 5  Saetre, Matias   -
B - B05 18.03 09:00 9 100 Meisner, Jan  54 vs 100  Grilo, Joao  -
B - B06 - - - 100 Koniar, Jakub  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B - B07 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Seroshtan, Andrey  -
B - B08 18.03 09:00 10 100 Lechner, Maximillian  100 vs 53  Garzia, Pierfrancesco   -
C - C01 18.03 09:00 12 100 Madsen, Andreas  20 vs 100  Kandi, Daniel  -
C - C02 - - - 100 DHaeseleer, Tom  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C - C03 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Pittalis, Achilles  -
C - C04 - - - 100 Santos, Samuel  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C - C05 18.03 09:00 1 100 Chinakhov, Ruslan  100 vs 39  Hajdovsky, Marek   -
C - C06 - - - 100 Fortunski, Mieszko  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C - C07 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Specchia, Sascha  -
C - C08 18.03 09:00 18 100 Eve, Alexandre  63 vs 100  Kaplan, Tomasz  -
D - D01 18.03 09:00 19 100 Saris, Ivar  100 vs 38  Rizzi, Fabio   -
D - D02 - - - 100 Ferreira, Americo  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D - D03 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Veltri, Alessandro  -
D - D04 18.03 09:00 20 100 Steiner, Marco  100 vs 29  Laaksonen, Kim   -
D - D05 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Georgiou, Lefteris  -
D - D06 - - - 100 Weissenberger, Geronimo  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D - D07 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Silva, Miguel  -
D - D08 18.03 09:00 21 100 Putnik, Ivica  100 vs 6  Exposito, Juan Carlos   -

Men Straight Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  100
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A09 18.03 10:45 16 100 Ouschan, Albin  100 vs 59  Corrieri, Daniele   -
A - A10 18.03 09:00 22 100 Patsura, Vitaliy  83 vs 100  Dudanets, Maksim  -
A - A11 18.03 09:00 23 100 Belhaj, Reda  23 vs 100  Feijen, Niels  -
A - A12 18.03 10:45 22 100 Roschkowsky, Andreas  100 vs 0  Chamat, Marcus   -
A - A13 18.03 10:45 4 100 Koeles, Balazs  29 vs 100  Uski, Jani  -
A - A14 18.03 10:45 3 100 Teutscher, Marco  100 vs 14  Baran, Cihangir   -
A - A15 18.03 10:45 14 100 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  93 vs 100  Regli, Ronald  -
A - A16 18.03 10:45 15 100 Franco, Rui  100 vs 23  Yildrim, Onur   -
B - B09 18.03 10:45 24 100 Nydegger, Pascal  42 vs 100  Juszczyszyn, Konrad  -
B - B10 18.03 10:45 6 100 Polach, Jaroslav  100 vs 30  Cipriani, Danilo   -
B - B11 18.03 10:45 11 100 Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  100 vs 92  Schjetne, Mats   -
B - B12 18.03 10:45 20 100 Cohen, Stephan  100 vs 0  Delesalle, Thierry   -
B - B13 18.03 10:45 7 100 Buslaev, Evgenii  100 vs 22  Grilo, Joao   -
B - B14 18.03 12:30 11 100 Koniar, Jakub  100 vs 70  Bartol, Roberto   -
B - B15 18.03 12:30 19 100 Delgado Hernandez, Jose Alberto  100 vs 51  Seroshtan, Andrey   -
B - B16 18.03 12:30 17 100 Lechner, Maximillian  72 vs 100  van den Berg, Nick  -
C - C09 18.03 12:30 1 100 Sniegocki, Mateusz  100 vs 64  Kandi, Daniel   -
C - C10 18.03 12:30 7 100 DHaeseleer, Tom  37 vs 100  Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  -
C - C11 18.03 12:30 23 100 Tangudd, Daniel  100 vs 24  Pittalis, Achilles   -
C - C12 18.03 12:30 2 100 Santos, Samuel  83 vs 100  Makkonen, Petri  -
C - C13 18.03 12:30 4 100 He, Mario  100 vs 54  Chinakhov, Ruslan   -
C - C14 18.03 12:30 8 100 Fortunski, Mieszko  100 vs 57  Skoneczny, Mariusz   -
C - C15 18.03 12:30 16 100 Grabe, Denis  100 vs 81  Specchia, Sascha   -
C - C16 18.03 12:30 18 100 Kaplan, Tomasz  100 vs 12  Hybler, Roman   -
D - D09 18.03 12:30 10 100 Montpellier, Alex  42 vs 100  Saris, Ivar  -
D - D10 18.03 12:30 12 100 Ferreira, Americo  62 vs 100  Susic, Tomislav  -
D - D11 18.03 12:30 6 100 Bijsterbosch, Marc  100 vs 93  Veltri, Alessandro   -
D - D12 18.03 12:30 14 100 Steiner, Marco  26 vs 100  Alcaide, David  -
D - D13 18.03 12:30 9 100 Candela, Francesco  100 vs 69  Georgiou, Lefteris   -
D - D14 18.03 12:30 20 100 Weissenberger, Geronimo  100 vs 43  Fjaeran, Thomas   -
D - D15 18.03 12:30 22 100 Larsson, Tomas  100 vs 89  Silva, Miguel   -
D - D16 18.03 12:30 13 100 Putnik, Ivica  38 vs 100  Stepanov, Konstantin  -

Men Straight Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  100
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A17 18.03 14:15 14 100 Christoudias, Michalis  68 vs 100  Yildrim, Onur  -
A - A18 - -- - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  -
A - A19 - -- - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Baran, Cihangir  -
A - A20 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Koeles, Balazs  -
A - A21 18.03 14:15 19 100 Kanatlar, Saki  22 vs 100  Chamat, Marcus  -
A - A22 - -- - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Belhaj, Reda  -
A - A23 - -- - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Patsura, Vitaliy  -
A - A24 18.03 14:15 7 100 Karabiyk, Aygun  21 vs 100  Corrieri, Daniele  -
B - B17 18.03 14:15 22 100 Dagas, Melih  47 vs 100  Lechner, Maximillian  -
B - B18 - -- - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Seroshtan, Andrey  -
B - B19 - -- - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Bartol, Roberto  -
B - B20 18.03 14:15 20 100 Saetre, Matias  14 vs 100  Grilo, Joao  -
B - B21 18.03 14:15 21 100 Meisner, Jan  49 vs 100  Delesalle, Thierry  -
B - B22 - -- - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Schjetne, Mats  -
B - B23 - -- - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Cipriani, Danilo  -
B - B24 18.03 14:15 15 100 Garzia, Pierfrancesco  67 vs 100  Nydegger, Pascal  -
C - C17 18.03 14:15 10 100 Madsen, Andreas  70 vs 100  Hybler, Roman  -
C - C18 - -- - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Specchia, Sascha  -
C - C19 - -- - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Skoneczny, Mariusz  -
C - C20 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Chinakhov, Ruslan  -
C - C21 18.03 14:15 17 100 Hajdovsky, Marek  90 vs 100  Santos, Samuel  -
C - C22 - -- - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Pittalis, Achilles  -
C - C23 - -- - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  DHaeseleer, Tom  -
C - C24 18.03 14:15 4 100 Eve, Alexandre  62 vs 100  Kandi, Daniel  -
D - D17 18.03 14:15 12 100 Rizzi, Fabio  100 vs 89  Putnik, Ivica   -
D - D18 - -- - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Silva, Miguel  -
D - D19 - -- - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Fjaeran, Thomas  -
D - D20 18.03 14:15 16 100 Laaksonen, Kim  100 vs 60  Georgiou, Lefteris   -
D - D21 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Steiner, Marco  -
D - D22 - -- - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Veltri, Alessandro  -
D - D23 - -- - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Ferreira, Americo  -
D - D24 18.03 14:15 6 100 Exposito, Juan Carlos  100 vs 72  Montpellier, Alex   -

Men Straight Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  100
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A25 18.03 16:00 15 100 Ouschan, Albin  100 vs 93  Dudanets, Maksim   -
A - A26 18.03 16:00 18 100 Feijen, Niels  100 vs 0  Roschkowsky, Andreas   -
A - A27 18.03 16:00 4 100 Uski, Jani  30 vs 100  Teutscher, Marco  -
A - A28 18.03 16:00 8 100 Regli, Ronald  88 vs 100  Franco, Rui  -
B - B25 18.03 16:00 5 100 Juszczyszyn, Konrad  100 vs 80  Polach, Jaroslav   -
B - B26 18.03 16:00 11 100 Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  100 vs -2  Cohen, Stephan   -
B - B27 18.03 16:00 23 100 Buslaev, Evgenii  100 vs 31  Koniar, Jakub   -
B - B28 18.03 16:00 14 100 Delgado Hernandez, Jose Alberto  40 vs 100  van den Berg, Nick  -
C - C25 18.03 16:00 9 100 Sniegocki, Mateusz  100 vs 0  Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian   -
C - C26 18.03 16:00 19 100 Tangudd, Daniel  64 vs 100  Makkonen, Petri  -
C - C27 18.03 16:00 21 100 He, Mario  100 vs 21  Fortunski, Mieszko   -
C - C28 18.03 16:00 24 100 Grabe, Denis  99 vs 100  Kaplan, Tomasz  -
D - D25 18.03 16:00 12 100 Saris, Ivar  100 vs 66  Susic, Tomislav   -
D - D26 18.03 16:00 10 100 Bijsterbosch, Marc  41 vs 100  Alcaide, David  -
D - D27 18.03 16:00 6 100 Candela, Francesco  76 vs 100  Weissenberger, Geronimo  -
D - D28 18.03 16:00 13 100 Larsson, Tomas  87 vs 100  Stepanov, Konstantin  -

Men Straight Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  100
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A29 18.03 17:45 3 100 Yildrim, Onur  81 vs 100  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  -
A - A30 18.03 17:45 11 100 Baran, Cihangir  100 vs 15  Koeles, Balazs   -
A - A31 18.03 17:45 23 100 Chamat, Marcus  100 vs 40  Belhaj, Reda   -
A - A32 18.03 17:45 1 100 Patsura, Vitaliy  47 vs 100  Corrieri, Daniele  -
B - B29 18.03 17:45 16 100 Lechner, Maximillian  100 vs 45  Seroshtan, Andrey   -
B - B30 18.03 17:45 17 100 Bartol, Roberto  92 vs 100  Grilo, Joao  -
B - B31 18.03 17:45 19 100 Delesalle, Thierry  58 vs 100  Schjetne, Mats  -
B - B32 18.03 17:45 22 100 Cipriani, Danilo  51 vs 100  Nydegger, Pascal  -
C - C29 18.03 17:45 9 100 Hybler, Roman  100 vs 65  Specchia, Sascha   -
C - C30 18.03 17:45 20 100 Skoneczny, Mariusz  100 vs 78  Chinakhov, Ruslan   -
C - C31 18.03 17:45 4 100 Santos, Samuel  100 vs 38  Pittalis, Achilles   -
C - C32 18.03 17:45 12 100 DHaeseleer, Tom  66 vs 100  Kandi, Daniel  -
D - D29 18.03 17:45 10 100 Rizzi, Fabio  28 vs 100  Silva, Miguel  -
D - D30 18.03 17:45 18 100 Fjaeran, Thomas  12 vs 100  Laaksonen, Kim  -
D - D31 18.03 17:45 21 100 Steiner, Marco  100 vs 44  Veltri, Alessandro   -
D - D32 18.03 17:45 2 100 Ferreira, Americo  47 vs 100  Exposito, Juan Carlos  -

Men Straight Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  100
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A33 18.03 20:00 16 100 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  34 vs 100  Dudanets, Maksim  -
A - A34 18.03 20:00 19 100 Baran, Cihangir  31 vs 100  Roschkowsky, Andreas  -
A - A35 18.03 20:00 3 100 Chamat, Marcus  51 vs 100  Uski, Jani  -
A - A36 18.03 20:00 6 100 Corrieri, Daniele  100 vs 98  Regli, Ronald   -
B - B33 18.03 20:00 1 100 Lechner, Maximillian  100 vs 30  Polach, Jaroslav   -
B - B34 18.03 20:00 13 100 Grilo, Joao  54 vs 100  Cohen, Stephan  -
B - B35 18.03 20:00 23 100 Schjetne, Mats  98 vs 100  Koniar, Jakub  -
B - B36 18.03 20:00 4 100 Nydegger, Pascal  81 vs 100  Delgado Hernandez, Jose Alberto  -
C - C33 18.03 20:00 15 100 Hybler, Roman  68 vs 100  Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  -
C - C34 18.03 20:00 17 100 Skoneczny, Mariusz  100 vs 85  Tangudd, Daniel   -
C - C35 18.03 20:00 18 100 Santos, Samuel  36 vs 100  Fortunski, Mieszko  -
C - C36 18.03 20:00 5 100 Kandi, Daniel  96 vs 100  Grabe, Denis  -
D - D33 18.03 20:00 20 100 Silva, Miguel  100 vs 8  Susic, Tomislav   -
D - D34 18.03 20:00 2 100 Laaksonen, Kim  100 vs 26  Bijsterbosch, Marc   -
D - D35 18.03 20:00 22 100 Steiner, Marco  57 vs 100  Candela, Francesco  -
D - D36 18.03 20:00 12 100 Exposito, Juan Carlos  87 vs 100  Larsson, Tomas  -

Men Straight Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 32 - Race To :  125
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 01 19.03 09:00 9 125 Ouschan, Albin  125 vs 47  Skoneczny, Mariusz   -
SE - 02 19.03 09:00 10 125 Cohen, Stephan  3 vs 125  Feijen, Niels  -
SE - 03 19.03 09:00 8 125 Teutscher, Marco  45 vs 125  Koniar, Jakub  -
SE - 04 19.03 09:00 12 125 Candela, Francesco  49 vs 125  Franco, Rui  -
SE - 05 19.03 09:00 4 125 Juszczyszyn, Konrad  43 vs 125  Silva, Miguel  -
SE - 06 19.03 09:00 14 125 Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  125 vs 57  Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco   -
SE - 07 19.03 09:00 13 125 Buslaev, Evgenii  69 vs 125  Corrieri, Daniele  -
SE - 08 19.03 09:00 16 125 Laaksonen, Kim  125 vs 60  van den Berg, Nick   -
SE - 09 19.03 09:00 3 125 Sniegocki, Mateusz  105 vs 125  Roschkowsky, Andreas  -
SE - 10 19.03 09:00 1 125 Dudanets, Maksim  91 vs 125  Makkonen, Petri  -
SE - 11 19.03 09:00 11 125 He, Mario  63 vs 125  Larsson, Tomas  -
SE - 12 19.03 09:00 2 125 Delgado Hernandez, Jose Alberto  24 vs 125  Kaplan, Tomasz  -
SE - 13 19.03 09:00 15 125 Saris, Ivar  21 vs 125  Uski, Jani  -
SE - 14 19.03 09:00 6 125 Fortunski, Mieszko  125 vs 18  Alcaide, David   -
SE - 15 19.03 09:00 7 125 Weissenberger, Geronimo  123 vs 125  Lechner, Maximillian  -
SE - 16 19.03 09:00 5 125 Grabe, Denis  86 vs 125  Stepanov, Konstantin  -

Men Straight Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  125
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 17 19.03 11:00 1 125 Ouschan, Albin  88 vs 125  Feijen, Niels  -
SE - 18 19.03 11:00 7 125 Koniar, Jakub  125 vs 87  Franco, Rui   -
SE - 19 19.03 11:00 14 125 Silva, Miguel  125 vs 75  Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian   -
SE - 20 19.03 11:00 3 125 Corrieri, Daniele  33 vs 125  Laaksonen, Kim  -
SE - 21 19.03 11:00 13 125 Roschkowsky, Andreas  125 vs 23  Makkonen, Petri   -
SE - 22 19.03 11:00 15 125 Larsson, Tomas  88 vs 125  Kaplan, Tomasz  -
SE - 23 19.03 11:00 16 125 Uski, Jani  99 vs 125  Fortunski, Mieszko  -
SE - 24 19.03 11:00 12 125 Lechner, Maximillian  84 vs 125  Stepanov, Konstantin  -

Men Straight Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  125
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 25 19.03 13:30 8 125 Feijen, Niels  125 vs 46  Koniar, Jakub   -
SE - 26 19.03 13:30 1 125 Silva, Miguel  64 vs 125  Laaksonen, Kim  -
SE - 27 19.03 13:30 2 125 Roschkowsky, Andreas  45 vs 125  Kaplan, Tomasz  -
SE - 28 19.03 13:30 18 125 Fortunski, Mieszko  125 vs 113  Stepanov, Konstantin   -

Men Straight Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  125
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 29 19.03 16:00 1 125 Feijen, Niels  125 vs 19  Laaksonen, Kim   -
SE - 30 19.03 16:00 2 125 Kaplan, Tomasz  125 vs 34  Fortunski, Mieszko   -

Men Straight Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  125
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 31 19.03 18:30 2 125 Feijen, Niels  125 vs 13  Kaplan, Tomasz   -

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...