Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  EC - All Disciplines - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

Matches - Draw and Results EC - 2016 - MWWC - Sankt Johann - Austria

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Men 
 Wheelchair     
 Women 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 WQ LQ SE-64 SE-32 SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Men Straight Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  100
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 02.04 09:00 2 100 Di Martino, Giovanni  43 vs 100  Papageorgiou, Chris  -
002 - - - 100 Fortunski, Mieszko  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
003 02.04 09:00 1 100 Bijsterbosch, Marc  37 vs 100  Exposito, Juan Carlos  -
004 02.04 09:00 4 100 Kandi, Daniel  50 vs 100  Franco, Rui  -
005 02.04 09:00 6 100 Borankan, Huseyin  66 vs 100  Beuel, Sebastian  -
006 - - - 100 Meisner, Jan  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
007 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  -
008 02.04 09:00 7 100 Siekkinen, Jani  100 vs 16  Koeles, Balazs   -
009 02.04 09:00 9 100 Hajdovsky, Marek  0 vs 100  Roschkowsky, Andreas  -
010 - - - 100 Kalb, Nicolas  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
011 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Aarts, Ivo  -
012 02.04 09:00 11 100 Mindreboe, Kristoffer  100 vs 47  Louka, George   -
013 02.04 09:00 14 100 Chawki, Jim  91 vs 100  Silva, Miguel  -
014 - - - 100 Skoneczny, Mariusz  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
015 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Chamat, Marcus  -
016 02.04 09:00 15 100 Sanlisoy, Osman  46 vs 100  Regli, Ronald  -
017 02.04 09:00 17 100 Gradisnik, Mitja  37 vs 100  Polach, Jaroslav  -
018 - - - 100 Amendola, Federico  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
019 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Glatz, Marc  -
020 02.04 09:00 18 100 Sniegocki, Mateusz  100 vs 69  Chinakhov, Ruslan   -
021 02.04 09:00 19 100 Weissenberger, Geronimo  100 vs 60  Caperna, Pietro   -
022 - - - 100 He, Mario  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
023 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Papadodimitrakis, Manolis  -
024 02.04 11:00 2 100 Patsura, Vitaliy  100 vs 67  Skowerski, Karol   -
025 02.04 11:00 4 100 Specchia, Sascha  100 vs 53  Torres, John   -
026 - - - 100 Stepanov, Konstantin  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
027 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Wolff, Tommy  -
028 02.04 11:00 11 100 Grilo, Joao  100 vs 43  Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian   -
029 02.04 11:00 15 100 Alcaide, David  100 vs 70  Juva, Markus   -
030 02.04 11:00 7 100 Karabiyk, Aygun  11 vs 100  Madsen, Andreas  -
031 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Correia, Henrique  -
032 02.04 11:00 8 100 Hybler, Roman  41 vs 100  Chuprov, Dzmitry  -

Men Straight Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  100
Match Date Time D T RT Match
033 02.04 13:00 3 100 Berg-van-den, Nick  100 vs 8  Papageorgiou, Chris   -
034 02.04 11:00 12 100 Fortunski, Mieszko  55 vs 100  Schjetne, Mats  -
035 02.04 13:00 2 100 Wolff, Steffen  100 vs 79  Exposito, Juan Carlos   -
036 02.04 13:00 12 100 Franco, Rui  100 vs 46  Uski, Jani   -
037 02.04 13:00 4 100 Schneider, Michael  100 vs 12  Beuel, Sebastian   -
038 02.04 11:00 9 100 Meisner, Jan  100 vs 3  Graser, Christian   -
039 02.04 11:00 18 100 Bitsaxakis, Theodore  11 vs 100  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  -
040 02.04 13:00 11 100 Siekkinen, Jani  12 vs 100  Dudanets, Maksim  -
041 02.04 13:00 5 100 Cohen, Stephan  1 vs 100  Roschkowsky, Andreas  -
042 02.04 11:00 17 100 Kalb, Nicolas  100 vs 82  Brabin, Antony   -
043 02.04 13:00 10 100 Leisen, Steve  58 vs 100  Aarts, Ivo  -
044 02.04 13:00 14 100 Mindreboe, Kristoffer  64 vs 100  Ouschan, Albin  -
045 02.04 13:00 1 100 Petroni, Fabio  100 vs 96  Silva, Miguel   -
046 02.04 13:00 13 100 Skoneczny, Mariusz  10 vs 100  Tangudd, Daniel  -
047 02.04 11:00 6 100 Jenisy, Juergen  35 vs 100  Chamat, Marcus  -
048 02.04 13:00 22 100 Regli, Ronald  100 vs 5  Kaplan, Tomasz   -
049 02.04 13:00 16 100 Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  100 vs 89  Polach, Jaroslav   -
050 02.04 11:00 5 100 Amendola, Federico  38 vs 100  Koshovyi, Artem  -
051 02.04 13:00 7 100 Gerwen, Andreas  100 vs 26  Glatz, Marc   -
052 02.04 13:00 15 100 Sniegocki, Mateusz  100 vs 58  Da Costa, Alain   -
053 02.04 13:00 9 100 Laaksonen, Kim  100 vs 50  Weissenberger, Geronimo   -
054 02.04 13:00 6 100 He, Mario  100 vs 77  Hoeberl, Georg   -
055 02.04 11:00 13 100 Montpellier, Alex  100 vs 72  Papadodimitrakis, Manolis   -
056 02.04 15:00 3 100 Patsura, Vitaliy  42 vs 100  Das, Serge  -
057 02.04 15:00 4 100 Lechner, Maximillian  100 vs 62  Specchia, Sascha   -
058 02.04 11:00 16 100 Stepanov, Konstantin  100 vs 54  Teutscher, Marco   -
059 02.04 11:00 10 100 Makkonen, Petri  100 vs 18  Wolff, Tommy   -
060 02.04 15:00 7 100 Grilo, Joao  100 vs 58  Mehmetcik, Berk   -
061 02.04 15:00 8 100 Urban, Petr  75 vs 100  Alcaide, David  -
062 02.04 15:00 9 100 Madsen, Andreas  100 vs 60  Altur, Onuc   -
063 02.04 11:00 1 100 Koniar, Jakub  100 vs 76  Correia, Henrique   -
064 02.04 15:00 5 100 Chuprov, Dzmitry  18 vs 100  Feijen, Niels  -

Men Straight Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  100
Match Date Time D T RT Match
065 02.04 17:00 5 100 Di Martino, Giovanni  23 vs 100  Chuprov, Dzmitry  -
066 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Correia, Henrique  -
067 02.04 17:00 21 100 Bijsterbosch, Marc  100 vs 46  Altur, Onuc   -
068 02.04 17:00 10 100 Kandi, Daniel  8 vs 100  Urban, Petr  -
069 02.04 17:00 6 100 Borankan, Huseyin  95 vs 100  Mehmetcik, Berk  -
070 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Wolff, Tommy  -
071 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Teutscher, Marco  -
072 02.04 17:00 2 100 Koeles, Balazs  100 vs 87  Specchia, Sascha   -
073 02.04 17:00 16 100 Hajdovsky, Marek  76 vs 100  Patsura, Vitaliy  -
074 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Papadodimitrakis, Manolis  -
075 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Hoeberl, Georg  -
076 02.04 17:00 17 100 Louka, George  40 vs 100  Weissenberger, Geronimo  -
077 02.04 17:00 11 100 Chawki, Jim  53 vs 100  Da Costa, Alain  -
078 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Glatz, Marc  -
079 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Amendola, Federico  -
080 02.04 17:00 15 100 Sanlisoy, Osman  85 vs 100  Polach, Jaroslav  -
081 02.04 17:00 1 100 Gradisnik, Mitja  82 vs 100  Kaplan, Tomasz  -
082 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Jenisy, Juergen  -
083 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Skoneczny, Mariusz  -
084 02.04 17:00 8 100 Chinakhov, Ruslan  100 vs 72  Silva, Miguel   -
085 02.04 17:00 12 100 Caperna, Pietro  100 vs 39  Mindreboe, Kristoffer   -
086 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Leisen, Steve  -
087 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Brabin, Antony  -
088 02.04 17:00 13 100 Skowerski, Karol  90 vs 100  Cohen, Stephan  -
089 02.04 17:00 19 100 Torres, John  78 vs 100  Siekkinen, Jani  -
090 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Bitsaxakis, Theodore  -
091 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Graser, Christian  -
092 02.04 17:00 3 100 Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  100 vs 40  Beuel, Sebastian   -
093 02.04 17:00 7 100 Juva, Markus  46 vs 100  Uski, Jani  -
094 02.04 17:00 20 100 Karabiyk, Aygun  100 vs 35  Exposito, Juan Carlos   -
095 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Fortunski, Mieszko  -
096 02.04 17:00 9 100 Hybler, Roman  38 vs 100  Papageorgiou, Chris  -

Men Straight Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 64 - Race To :  125
Match Date Time D T RT Match
097 02.04 19:30 1 125 Berg-van-den, Nick  125 vs 43  Brabin, Antony   -
098 02.04 19:30 2 125 Schjetne, Mats  125 vs 77  Weissenberger, Geronimo   -
099 02.04 19:30 3 125 Wolff, Steffen  125 vs 53  Leisen, Steve   -
100 02.04 19:30 4 125 Franco, Rui  125 vs 17  Karabiyk, Aygun   -
101 02.04 19:30 5 125 Schneider, Michael  125 vs 117  Bitsaxakis, Theodore   -
102 02.04 19:30 6 125 Meisner, Jan  31 vs 125  Kaplan, Tomasz  -
103 02.04 19:30 7 125 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  125 vs 2  Caperna, Pietro   -
104 02.04 19:30 8 125 Dudanets, Maksim  125 vs 73  Patsura, Vitaliy   -
105 02.04 19:30 9 125 Roschkowsky, Andreas  125 vs 47  Chinakhov, Ruslan   -
106 02.04 19:30 10 125 Kalb, Nicolas  64 vs 125  Papageorgiou, Chris  -
107 02.04 19:30 11 125 Aarts, Ivo  125 vs 64  Polach, Jaroslav   -
108 02.04 19:30 12 125 Ouschan, Albin  125 vs 12  Graser, Christian   -
109 02.04 19:30 13 125 Petroni, Fabio  125 vs 88  Koeles, Balazs   -
110 02.04 19:30 14 125 Tangudd, Daniel  125 vs 89  Cohen, Stephan   -
111 02.04 19:30 15 125 Chamat, Marcus  66 vs 125  Teutscher, Marco  -
112 02.04 19:30 16 125 Regli, Ronald  125 vs 97  Fortunski, Mieszko   -
113 03.04 09:00 1 125 Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  125 vs 72  Skoneczny, Mariusz   -
114 03.04 09:00 10 125 Koshovyi, Artem  38 vs 125  Bijsterbosch, Marc  -
115 03.04 09:00 11 125 Gerwen, Andreas  125 vs 83  Siekkinen, Jani   -
116 03.04 09:00 12 125 Sniegocki, Mateusz  125 vs 1  Amendola, Federico   -
117 03.04 09:00 13 125 Laaksonen, Kim  8 vs 125  Jenisy, Juergen  -
118 03.04 09:00 14 125 He, Mario  125 vs 65  Urban, Petr   -
119 03.04 09:00 15 125 Montpellier, Alex  117 vs 125  Glatz, Marc  -
120 03.04 09:00 16 125 Das, Serge  125 vs 117  Da Costa, Alain   -
121 03.04 09:00 17 125 Lechner, Maximillian  125 vs 25  Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian   -
122 03.04 09:00 18 125 Stepanov, Konstantin  125 vs 48  Papadodimitrakis, Manolis   -
123 03.04 09:00 19 125 Makkonen, Petri  125 vs 108  Correia, Henrique   -
124 03.04 09:00 20 125 Grilo, Joao  125 vs 99  Chuprov, Dzmitry   -
125 03.04 09:00 21 125 Alcaide, David  125 vs 17  Wolff, Tommy   -
126 03.04 09:00 22 125 Madsen, Andreas  106 vs 125  Mehmetcik, Berk  -
127 03.04 09:00 23 125 Koniar, Jakub  58 vs 125  Uski, Jani  -
128 03.04 09:00 24 125 Feijen, Niels  125 vs 23  Hoeberl, Georg   -

Men Straight Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 32 - Race To :  125
Match Date Time D T RT Match
129 03.04 11:00 23 125 Berg-van-den, Nick  125 vs 42  Schjetne, Mats   -
130 03.04 11:00 19 125 Wolff, Steffen  125 vs 111  Franco, Rui   -
131 03.04 11:00 7 125 Schneider, Michael  8 vs 125  Kaplan, Tomasz  -
132 03.04 11:00 22 125 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  125 vs 91  Dudanets, Maksim   -
133 03.04 11:00 1 125 Roschkowsky, Andreas  125 vs 8  Papageorgiou, Chris   -
134 03.04 11:00 14 125 Aarts, Ivo  10 vs 125  Ouschan, Albin  -
135 03.04 11:00 18 125 Petroni, Fabio  67 vs 125  Tangudd, Daniel  -
136 03.04 11:00 17 125 Teutscher, Marco  38 vs 125  Regli, Ronald  -
137 03.04 11:00 3 125 Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  102 vs 125  Bijsterbosch, Marc  -
138 03.04 11:00 9 125 Gerwen, Andreas  27 vs 125  Sniegocki, Mateusz  -
139 03.04 11:00 5 125 Jenisy, Juergen  125 vs 84  He, Mario   -
140 03.04 11:00 8 125 Glatz, Marc  16 vs 125  Das, Serge  -
141 03.04 11:00 4 125 Lechner, Maximillian  46 vs 125  Stepanov, Konstantin  -
142 03.04 11:00 15 125 Makkonen, Petri  41 vs 125  Grilo, Joao  -
143 03.04 11:00 20 125 Alcaide, David  125 vs 114  Mehmetcik, Berk   -
144 03.04 11:00 6 125 Uski, Jani  36 vs 125  Feijen, Niels  -

Men Straight Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  125
Match Date Time D T RT Match
145 03.04 13:00 5 125 Berg-van-den, Nick  125 vs 36  Wolff, Steffen   -
146 03.04 13:00 4 125 Kaplan, Tomasz  125 vs 73  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco   -
147 03.04 13:00 3 125 Roschkowsky, Andreas  65 vs 125  Ouschan, Albin  -
148 03.04 13:00 11 125 Tangudd, Daniel  76 vs 125  Regli, Ronald  -
149 03.04 13:00 1 125 Bijsterbosch, Marc  22 vs 125  Sniegocki, Mateusz  -
150 03.04 13:00 10 125 Jenisy, Juergen  69 vs 125  Das, Serge  -
151 03.04 13:00 6 125 Stepanov, Konstantin  125 vs 69  Grilo, Joao   -
152 03.04 13:00 2 125 Alcaide, David  125 vs 82  Feijen, Niels   -

Men Straight Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  125
Match Date Time D T RT Match
153 03.04 15:00 19 125 Berg-van-den, Nick  125 vs 5  Kaplan, Tomasz   -
154 03.04 15:00 1 125 Ouschan, Albin  125 vs 79  Regli, Ronald   -
155 03.04 15:00 22 125 Sniegocki, Mateusz  125 vs 83  Das, Serge   -
156 03.04 15:00 24 125 Stepanov, Konstantin  125 vs 80  Alcaide, David   -

Men Straight Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  125
Match Date Time D T RT Match
157 03.04 17:00 2 125 Berg-van-den, Nick  66 vs 125  Ouschan, Albin  -
158 03.04 17:00 16 125 Sniegocki, Mateusz  36 vs 125  Stepanov, Konstantin  -

Men Straight Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  125
Match Date Time D T RT Match
159 03.04 19:30 1 125 Ouschan, Albin  125 vs 0  Stepanov, Konstantin   -

Visit the Aramith website ... Visit the Dynamic Billard website ... Visit the Iwan Simonis website ... Visit the Patricks Canadian Taverne website ... Visit the Rasson website ...